Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Transfer Trolley, Platform Trolley, Heavy Industry Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry, Factory Tractor Trailer Price Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley Bp-3t, Special Customized Rail Vehicle Non-Power Rail Transfer Trolley Trailer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry

Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,500 US $6,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Transfer Trolley
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Rolled and coils transfer trolley for metallurgy industry

1.Introduction of transfer trolley
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty material transport equipment:
Transfer Cart: Rail transfer cart, Trackless transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart etc.
Industrial Trailer: Flatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer etc.
Cargo Transportation:Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle,  transformer carrier bogie 
Speical Handling Equipment: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipmet, Motorized turntable,  Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle etc.

Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry
Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy IndustryRolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry


2.Application of transfer trolley
Uses of heavy duty motorized industrial transfer flat carts:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production;new factory building project;cargo horizonal transportation system. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 300 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry
3.Applicable sites of transfer trolley
PERFECT treats the integrated management idea as a crucial tool to realize value for the benefits and requirements of the final customers and to promote the business on the national and international markets.The continuous tenacity of the quality management method makes our company to take responsibility for the handling problems of the customers and to solve and provide the most suitable way from a functional, technical, quality and commercial viewpoint.PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry

4. Parameter of transfer trolley
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Manufacturing process of transfer trolley
CNC Cutting
Transport the steel plate from raw material warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting. After the cutting, the workers will do some simple processing such as chip moving and setting out.
Preliminary Assembling
Put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
Debugging
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will test without load. And after the no load test, the cart will be tested with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.


6. Our Factory 
Rolled and Coils Transfer Trolley for Metallurgy Industry



7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Mike Wong
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Mike Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now