Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Rail Transfer Cart, Electric Transfer Cart, Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart, 40 Ton Loading Capacity Heavy Industry Rail Flat Trolley, Electric Heavy Material Transfer Rail Car Heavy Duty Wagon Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

FOB Price: US $8,000-50,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000-50,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: According to Customers Demand
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BJT
  • Running Speed: 0-20m/Min
  • Application: Industrial Field
  • Load Capacity: 50t (Customized 1-300t)
  • Control Way: Hand Pendant/Remote Controller
  • Color: Red, Blue, Yellow, Black, etc.
  • Specification: 5500*2200*650 (Customized)
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Product Name: Rail Transfer Cart
  • Power Source: Cable Reel
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material & Equipment Handling
  • Customized Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang-China
Product Description
Factory use cable reel powered electric rail handling transfer cart


Product Persentation----Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Cart 
Our line of Rail Transfer Cars are designed to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries such as steel, aluminum, automotive, stamping, heavy manufacturing and several others. These units are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane. This type Rail Transfer Cart is powered by cable reel. It can be also powered by battery and low voltage rails. The powered source is depend on the running distance. 
Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

Parmeter----Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Cart
ModelBJT-2tBJT-20tBJT-50tBJT-100tBJT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance(m)2530505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.55.67.814.126.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Advanages----Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Cart
 ----Low noise:It causes low noise level.
  ----Maximum safety:Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
  ----Easy for operation: These rail transfer cart are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transfer cart.
---Flexible: The transfer carts eliminate first-in/first-out or fixed move paths
---Customized:The rail transfer cart can be customized depending on all customer demands: dimensions, control mode rated load, battery life, superstructures, wheels and many others.

Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer CartFactory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

Application----Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Cart
The cable reel powered transfer cart can be applied in assembly line(ring production line,  loop production line), metallurgy industry (steel ladle), warehouse transport, ship industry (maintenance, assemble, container transport), workpiece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory(steel billet, steel plate, steel coil, steel pipe, section steel, steel structure), construction(bridge, simple building, concrete, concrete column), petroleum industry(oil pump, sucker rod and parts), energy (polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill), chemical industry(electrolytic cell, retort etc), railway(rail maintenance, rail welding, train tractor).
Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

Other Products 
Welcome to Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. Our company is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Coils & Die Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Ladle Cart, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables, Trakcless Transfer Cart and many other specialty items.
Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart
 
Packing and Shipping----Cable Reel Powered Rail Transfer Cart
*For lenght is less than 6m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.
*If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by flat rack (20 or 40 ft) . If the equipment is beyond above dimension, and quantity need to consider bulk cargo.
     
Factory Use Cable Reel Powered Electric Rail Handling Transfer Cart

Q & A: How to choose one suitable rail transfer cart?

Please provide the answers below:
-Load capacity?
-Table size? (Length; Width ; Height)
-What cargo do you use the cart to transfer?
-What is the travel area you need to cover? (Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
-How about the running distance?
-What type(s) of power supply are required?
-Do you need any special functions?
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Winnie
*From:
To: Mrs. Winnie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now