Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Coils Transfer Trolley, Powered Transfer Trolley, High Temperature Proof Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley, Heavy Industry Rail Motorized Flat Wagon Track Trailer, Remote Control Material Handling 35t Trackless Transfer Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 700 Sets One Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Certification: ISO9000
  • Product Name: Coils Transfer Trolley
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 5500*2300*700
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Condition: New
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley 

1. Introduction of Coils Transfer Trolley 
PERFECT Electric coil transfer trailers are used to transport steel coils and pipes for metal industry. This coil transfer Cars are designed  to be an extremely cost effective, safe and flexible load moving alternative.
The Electric transport trailers are manual guide vehicles equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons. The coil heavy load transfer cart is sometimes called a heavy transporter, headless transporter or self-propelled modular transporter.
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

2. Application of Coils Transfer Trolley 
PERFECT heavy cargo transfer trailers are operating in many shipping lines, stevedores, concrete manufacturers, foundries, steel mills, etc. We have supplied Hybrid Transfer Cart in the world for moving material inside and outside the plant by electric traction and driving long distances. And also Heavy Load Transfer Carts are mainly used to solve manoeuvrability problems in tight spaces. Due to all possible steering programs, on either one or different axles, you can achieve tight turning radious. The propulsion can be either electric for in-plant load Carts or batteries for long distances. 
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

3. Parameter of Coils Transfer Trolley 
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

4. Company and Customers' Visit
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items. We design our special transfer cars for all kind of industries. We can manufacture them according to clients' specifications. For example, we can prepare them to be used in rails, with autonomous batteries or for special applications.
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

5.Other products we offer 
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley
High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley

6.Customization of Coils Transfer Trolley 
The material handling vehicle can be designed to travel on steel rail bars or they can be operated directly on the floor of your facility
1Ton to 300 Ton capacity range
Push and Pull operation or completely motorized
Full steer-ability or controlled direction of motion
Custom shaped table size to suit your application
Lifting fixtures available for simple transportation
Fully automated controls, wireless control system, or a fixed pendant

High Temperature Proof Powered Coils Transfer Trolley
7. Q&A
1.What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1. Coils (V-Groove deck)
2. Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3. Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4. Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5. Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6. Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7. Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8. Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9. Sand casting (flat decking)
2. What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
3. How can Transfer Carts be customized?
Please tell us:
What load or product will be transferred onto the cart?
What is the weight of the heaviest lift or load?
What are the dimensions? (Length; Width ; Height)
What is the trip time and frequency? (# of Trips per , Shifts per day:)
What is the travel area you need to cover? (Rail/cement floor, Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
What is the distance to travel?
Other relevant information or using condition.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now