Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Industrial Turnplate, Industrial Turntable, Electric Turnplate manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement, Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart, Scissors Lifting China Tractor Powered Flat Transfer Car for Cargoes and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electric Turntable Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement

Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement

FOB Price: US $5,000-30,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-30,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 60 Set/M
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BZP
  • Certification: ISO9000
  • Product Name: Industrial Turnplate
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Condition: New
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Electric transverse for coil horizontal transportation trolley

1. Introduction of Industrial Turnplate
The motorised turntable is designed for cross rails to turn with 90 degree in warehouse and plants. Its working principle is that there are also rails installed on the turntable, when the rail transfer cart runs on the turntable, the turntable can be rotated automatically or manually until precisely connecting with the destination rail, then the transfer cart runs on the vertical rail. The turntable is suitable for many occasions, such as ring rails, vertical rails, and crossing rails etc. The turntable system run steadily and has features as high rail jointing accuracy and can meet full automatic electrical operation. 
Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement


2. Application of Industrial Turnplate
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement


3. Parameter of Industrial Turnplate
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

4. Company and Customers' Visit
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items. We design our special transfer cars for all kind of industries. We can manufacture them according to clients' specifications. For example, we can prepare them to be used in rails, with autonomous batteries or for special applications.
Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement
5.Other products we offer 
Two Cross-Rails Transport Electric Turnplate for material Movement
6.Customization of Industrial Turnplate

The material handling vehicle can be designed to travel on steel rail bars or they can be operated directly on the floor of your facility
1Ton to 300 Ton capacity range
Push and Pull operation or completely motorized
Full steer-ability or controlled direction of motion
Custom shaped table size to suit your application
Lifting fixtures available for simple transportation
Fully automated controls, wireless control system, or a fixed pendant

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Winnie
*From:
To: Mrs. Winnie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now