Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Coil Handling Solution, Motor Driving Handling Solution, Steel Coil Handling Solution manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving, Factory Tractor Trailer Price Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley Bp-3t, Special Customized Rail Vehicle Non-Power Rail Transfer Trolley Trailer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving

Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 700 Sets One Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Certification: ISO9000
  • Product Name: Coil Handling Solution
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 5500*2300*700
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Condition: New
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
1. Introduction of Coil Handling Solution
PERFECT Electric Coil Rail Transfer carts are used to transport steel coils and pipes for metal industry. This coil transfer cars are designed  to be an extremely cost effective, safe and flexible load moving alternative.
The Electric transport trailers are manual guide vehicles equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons. The coil heavy load transfer cart is sometimes called a heavy transporter, headless transporter or self-propelled modular transporter.
Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor DrivingSteel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
2. Application of Coil Handling Solution
Uses of Electric coil handling cart:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.

Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
3. Parameter of Coil Handling Solution
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
4. Company and Customers' Visit
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items. We design our special transfer cars for all kind of industries. We can manufacture them according to clients' specifications. For example, we can prepare them to be used in rails, with autonomous batteries or for special applications.
Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
5.Other Products We Offer 
Steel Industry Use Rail Coil Handling Solution Motor Driving
6.Customization of Coil Handling Solution
The material handling vehicle can be designed to travel on steel rail bars or they can be operated directly on the floor of your facility
1Ton to 300 Ton capacity range
Push and Pull operation or completely motorized
Full steer-ability or controlled direction of motion
Custom shaped table size to suit your application
Lifting fixtures available for simple transportation
Fully automated controls, wireless control system, or a fixed pendant

7. Q&A
1.What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1. Coils (V-Groove deck)
2. Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3. Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4. Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5. Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6. Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7. Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8. Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9. Sand casting (flat decking)
2. What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
3. How can Transfer Carts be customized?
Please tell us:
What load or product will be transferred onto the cart?
What is the weight of the heaviest lift or load?
What are the dimensions? (Length; Width ; Height)
What is the trip time and frequency? (# of Trips per , Shifts per day:)
What is the travel area you need to cover? (Rail/cement floor, Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
What is the distance to travel?
Other relevant information or using condition.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now