Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Rail Trolley, 25t Electric Transfer Cart, Electric Coil Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill, Factory Tractor Trailer Price Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley Bp-3t, Special Customized Rail Vehicle Non-Power Rail Transfer Trolley Trailer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transfer Cart 25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill

25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC-25T
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Rail Trolley
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
 25 ton electric transfer cart rail trolley for steel mill 

25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill
1.Introduction

PERFECT is one professional desingner and manufacturer to offer material transportation solution as clients' requirements application. 
This transfer cart is maily designed to transport cargo 
on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be AC powered or DC battery powered. Typically used for moving materials such as steel or tanks of liquids from one location to another. Custom deck frames can be designed for specific assemblies to carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable movable machine base.

2.Application 

Uses of heavy load rail trolley:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill

3.Details
25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill


4. Parameter
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages
    ---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
     
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
    ---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
     ---- Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
     ---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

6. Factory and Transportation
25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill


25 Ton Electric Transfer Cart Rail Trolley for Steel Mill
7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
What Types of Transfer Carts Are There?
There are three types of transfer carts, each designed for different applications. They are:
Towed Type Carts - For loads up to 150 ton. Carts have casters or crane wheels and are manually moved on smooth to semi-smooth floors or are towed behind lift trucks or behind powered carts mounted on rail. They are an economical alternative to purchasing a second powered cart. Winches can also be used to pull carts of this type for on-rail applications. Carts can be sized according to requirements of work areas with space constraints.
On-Rail Type Carts - For loads up to 500 ton. Carts are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be AC powered or DC battery powered. Typically used for moving materials such as steel or tanks of liquids from one location to another. Larger cart capacities and sizes are available for specific applications. Custom deck frames can be designed for specific assemblies to carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable moveable machine base.
Steerable Type Carts - For loads up to 120 ton. Carts have two fixed and two swivel casters and are DC battery powered (optional AC powered). Carts are designed to travel on smooth to semi-smooth level floors. Customization is available for specific applications.
What Surfaces Do Transfer Carts Travel On?
The On-rail Transfer Cart is designed with flanged wheels and travels on rail. Most applications are on level surfaces; however, it is possible for carts to travel on inclines not greater than 4°.
 
With steerable carts flat tread steel wheels (hardened tread surface) come standard and are fine for most concrete smooth to semi smooth floors. For non-marking epoxy floor systems, optional urethane wheels can be ordered (up to 20 ton capacity). Carts are not designed for uneven surfaces such as gravel, rough terrain, or badly cracked concrete floors.
How fast can carts travel?
Typically, carts come with drive motor speed of 50 mpm (with brake). Optional consideration can be given to ordering VFD (electric car only) for soft start/stop movement. Faster travel speeds can be ordered.
How are carts powered?
Powered AC carts have power cable connected directly to an electrical panel, typically for carts that travel along a fixed path. Cable reels can be installed for cable management.
Powered DC carts have on-board batteries that have an average running time of 16 hours. DC battery charging units can be installed on-board for convenience. Extended battery life can be accomplished by having four batteries rather than two.












 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Mike Wong
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Mike Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now