Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Transport Vehicle, Motorized Transport Vehicle, Heavy Load Transport Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory, Custom Engineered Material Handling Solution Electric Flatbed Truck Cart, High Capacity Transfer Cars for Bay-to-Bay Transport and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory

Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,500 US $6,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BJT-25T
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Transport Vehicle
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Electric Coil trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle For Steel Factory

1.Introduction of Transport Vehicle
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.  is specializing in the design and manufacture of heavy material transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Battery Operated Transport Trolley, Coil and pipes Carrier Equipment, Ladle Handling Equipment, Hydraulic Lift Table, Turntables and many other specialty items.Our line of Industrial Transfer Carts are designed and manufactured to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries including Steel, Aluminum, Automotive, Heavy Manufacturing and others. These material handling equipment are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane. 
Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory


2.Application of Transport Vehicle
Uses of heavy industrial transfer carts:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory

3.Applicable sites of Transport Vehicle
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory

4. Parameter of Transport Vehicle
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Transport Vehicle
Low noise  It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.
6. Customizable of Transport Vehicle
Appearance:Table Size, Table Material, Table type, Rated Load, Color, Wheel Base,Detachable structure etc.
Special Function: Hydraulic Lift Table, Dumpling, Climbing, V shape, PLC control system, Automatic Positioning, clamping device, Anti-explosion, Heat-proof function, Weighting system etc.
Safety Device: Alarm light, Emergency stop button, Radar detector, Buffer, V shape support, Guardrails etc.
Special Design: Round corner, Hold pendant box, Lifting hole etc.



7. Factory and Delivery
Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory
Electric Coil Trolley Heavy Cargo Transport Vehicle for Steel Factory


8. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Mike Wong
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Mike Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now