Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Rail Electric Transport Wagon, Heavy Load Wagon, Material Transporting Wagon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon, Factory Tractor Trailer Price Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley Bp-3t, Special Customized Rail Vehicle Non-Power Rail Transfer Trolley Trailer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cross-rail Transfer Cart 20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon

20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon

FOB Price: US $1,200-37,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1,200-37,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Rail Electric Transport Wagon
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 5000*2000*650
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon

1.Introduction of rail electric transport wagon
The rail transfer wagon along a fixed path loads up to 300 tons. Custom deck frames can be designed for specific assemblies to carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable movable machine base. These rail transfer equipment are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be DC battery powered or AC powered. Typically used for moving materials such as steel tubes, tanks of liquids, steel coils, steel beams, machine parts from one location to another. Standard sizes from 4 x 4 to 6 x 8. Larger cart capacities and sizes are available for specific applications.
20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon
 
2.Details of rail electric transport wagon
Typically the transfer carts are used for moving materials such as steel or tanks of liquids from one location to another or carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable movable machine base. They can also be part of automated crane systems, serving to shuttle goods, material, or product to and from manufacturing processes or storage locations.According to customer special requirements, we would design the material transfer carts with special device:
Safety Device: Alarm light, bumper block, emergency stop button, radar detector, warning strip.
Table Device: V shape support, Hydraulic lifting system, dumping device, weighting system, guardrails.
Control Mode: Hand held pendant, wireless remote control, PLC control


20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon


3.Applicable sites of rail electric transport wagon
The railway wagon is mainly applied in assembly line, metallurgy industry , warehouse transport, ship industry , workpiece transport in workshop, lathe transport, steel factory, construction, petroleum industry, energy, chemical industry, railway etc.

20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon
4. Parameter of rail electric transport wagon
ModelBDGZ-2tBDGZ-16tBDGZ-30tBDGZ-50t
Rated Load(t)2163050
Table Size (mm)Length(L)2000400045005500
Width(W)1500200022002500
Height(H)450500600650
Wheel Base(mm)1200280032004200
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514351435
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350400500
Wheel Quantity4444
Ground Clearance(mm)50505050
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)123.55
Transformer Power(KVA)36.81020
Transformer Quantity1111
Running Distance(m)70707050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.464.5174343.8
Reference Weight(t)2.85.5814.6
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100
5.Advantages of rail electric transport wagon
Δ Increases production by saving material delivered time  
Δ Decreases the use of cranes and tractor thereby greatly improving plant safety 
Δ Avoids damage to material or product

6.Company Strength
Since 2003, we have provided standard and custom material handling systems and equipment on time, on budget, while exceeding the expectations of our domestic and international customers. In short, we make difficult jobs seem easy.
Our sales staff is knowledgeable and available to assist you in determining the optimal solution to your material handling needs.
We Provide Best Products and Best Available Price 
Contact us today at +86-373-3020116 and see how we can find a solution for your handling needs.
20t Battery Powered China Rail Electric Transport Wagon

7. Q&A
Will A Railway Truck Be A Good Solution?
Since there are many material handling solutions on the market which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer trucks are movable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Truck?
Transfer railway truck is an excellent affordable choice for the ability to handle heavy loads. The railway trucks are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the truck deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
Coils (V-Groove deck)
Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
 Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next  station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
 Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
 Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
 Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
 Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
 Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
 Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Mike Wong
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Mike Wong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category