Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Transfer Carrier, Coil Cart Transfer Carrier, Motorized Handing Transfer Carrier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier, Custom Engineered Material Handling Solution Electric Flatbed Truck Cart, High Capacity Transfer Cars for Bay-to-Bay Transport and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier

Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,500 US $6,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Product Name: Coil Transfer Carrier
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier

1.Introduction of Coil Transfer Carrier
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty material transport equipment:
Transfer Cart: Rail transfer cart, Trackless transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart etc.
Industrial Trailer: Flatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer etc.
Cargo Transportation:Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle,  transformer carrier bogie 
Speical Handling Equipment: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipmet, Motorized turntable,  Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle etc.

Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier
2.Application of Coil Transfer Carrier
Uses of coil transfer carrier:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality transfer cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along  assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier
3.Applicable Sites of Coil Transfer Carrier
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier

4. Parameter of Coil Transfer Carrier
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Coil Transfer Carrier
   ---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
    
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
   ---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
    ---- Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
    ---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

6. Our Factory 
Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier
Motorized Rail Coil Cart Handing Transfer Carrier

7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category