Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Railway Flat Cart, Steel Wheels Cart, Crane Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels, Custom Engineered Material Handling Solution Electric Flatbed Truck Cart, High Capacity Transfer Cars for Bay-to-Bay Transport and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Factory Transport Equipment Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels

Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-2 3-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,800 US $6,500 US $6,300
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-2 US $6,800
3-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,300
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC-10T
  • Product Name: Railway Flat Cart
  • Running Speed: 0-20 M/Min
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Yellow/Red/Blue/Black
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Certification: CE
  • Table Size: 5000*2000*500mm
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Yellow color railway flat cart with steel crane wheels

1. Introduction of railway flat cart
The railway flat cart is powered by cable reel,which is magnetic coupling to ensure the cable rolling and releasing smoothly. This kind cable reel powered transfer carts generally run within 200m due to the limitation of cable. The power source is directly supplied to the traction motor to control by the cable to control the heavy duty material transfer carts to work. The cable powered motorized transport carts is consisted of control box, drive system, driven system, and running gear etc. These electric material handling equipment is designed for transporting heavy duty cargo and machine equipment from one warehouse to another in factory, indoor or outdoor, running on steel rails or cement floor. The apply scope include metallurgy, foundry, casting factory, new factory construction and shipbuilding seaport and so on.
 Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels
2. Customized of 
railway flat cart
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty Material Transfer Cart:
Transfer Cart:
Trackless transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart etc.
Rail Cart: Rail transfer cart, Cross-rail transport trolley, Curved rails transfer cart, S shape railway transport cart, L shape track transporter etc.
Industrial TrailerFlatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer etc.
Cargo Transportation:
Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle,  transformer carrier bogie 
Special Handling Equipment: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipment, Motorized turntable,  Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle etc.
Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels

3. Application of
railway flat cart
Uses of Material Transfer Cart:
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is one professional designer and manufacturer of wide range of transfer cars, industrial trailers, die carts, lifting platform that are used in metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others. 
The rail guided transfer carts is mounted on tracks, so you have to install the rails before using. They can meet the most important demands: where places are very limited and pathways are extremely constrained.
The steerable transfer carts  have been created and built for their utmost extent working flexibility. Due to they have no predefined pathway and can steer in any direction and can run on any kind of floor the power-driven trolleys are very beneficial to bring the heavy duty where overhead cranes cannot reach best method for all those appliances with delicate handling issues in limited space.
Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels
4. Production Process of
railway flat cart
Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels

5. Parameter of
railway flat cart
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

6. Power supply mode of railway flat cart
The motorized material handling equipment manufactured by Henan PERFECT Handling Company can be designed with different power supply mode, which include storage battery, cable, conductive rails, and so on. According to customers' different application environment, we would recommend the best suitable transfer solution with different power supply mode:
     Storage Battery Powered Transfer carts: This kind motorized transfer carts powered by battery is suitable for long running distance, low using frequency, "S" "L" and curved tracks, anti-explosion and ferry occasion.
    Cable reel powered transfer cart on rails: This kind electric flat transfer carts powered by cable is most used in occasion with high using frequency, short running distance, straight direction route.  
    Conductive track powered motorized transport trolleys: This kind material automated transport trolleys get power from the conductive tracks installed on the floor. These transport trolleys are suitable for high using frequency and large loading capacity. It has strict requirements about the track installation which need to be insulated.            
    Steerable transfer carts: These steerable transfer carts apply to multidirectional heavy duty transportation on cement floor and steel plate with rotation required. They can turn freely in 360°degree to change the moving direction. So they are powered by battery which won't be affected by the trailing cable during running in small or limited space.


7. Our Factory and Customers' visit 
Yellow Color Railway Flat Cart with Steel Crane Wheels


8. Q&A
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

How can Transfer Carts be customized?
Please tell us:
What load or product will be transferred onto the cart?
What is the weight of the heaviest lift or load?
What are the dimensions? (Length; Width ; Height)
What is the trip time and frequency? (# of Trips per , Shifts per day:)
What is the travel area you need to cover? (Rail/cement floor, Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
What is the distance to travel?
Other relevant information or using condition.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Martina
Sale Manger
*From:
To: Mrs. Martina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category