Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Motorized Railway Vehicle, Round Products Vehicle, Customized Railway Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle, Heavy Industry Rail Motorized Flat Wagon Track Trailer, Remote Control Material Handling 35t Trackless Transfer Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Motorized Railway Vehicle
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 5000*2500*6500
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

1.Introduction of Motorized Railway Vehicle
PERFECT motorized round products vehicles are used to transport steel coils and pipes for metal industry. This trailers are designed  to be an extremely cost effective, safe and flexible load moving alternative.
The transfer carts are manual guide vehicles equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons. The coil heavy load transfer cart is sometimes called a heavy transporter, headless transporter or self-propelled modular transporter.

China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway VehicleChina Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

2.Application of
Motorized Railway Vehicle

Uses of motorized round products vehicle:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality motorized trailer solutions you need. Coil transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle
3.Applicable Sites of Motorized Railway Vehicle
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

4. Parameter of Motorized Railway Vehicle
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Motorized Railway Vehicle
    ---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
     
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
    ---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
     ---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

6. Factory and Transportation
China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

China Customized Round Products Motorized Railway Vehicle

7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now