Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Transfer Cart, Rail Transfer Cart, Rail Guided Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart, 80 Ton Foundry Motorized Transfer Bogie Rail Mounted Carrier, Steel Production Line Use Flat Bed Cart Electric Transport Trolley and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Battery Operated Cart Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 550 Sets One Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BDG-40T/10T
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Transfer Cart
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 5000*2500*650
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Heavy Material Transfer Trolley In-plant use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

1.Product Introduction---Rail Guided Transfer Cart
Heavy material transfer trolley in-plant use rail guided transfer cart provide dependable, efficient transfer of loads for a diverse array of applications ranging from aluminum anodizing, paper roll storage, general manufacturing and can be customized to suit. This rail guided transfer cart can reduce labor costs, optimize manufacturing processes and reduce capital costs associated with forklift systems. The end result is increased production and throughput. Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

2.Product Advantages---Rail Guided Transfer Cart
1) The rail guided transfer cart doesn't need have any steering function since they equipped with steel wheels and move just on railways.
2) The rail
rail transfer trolley represent the superior design for production cycles which are regular or frequent both time-wise and route-wise.
3) As they have steel wheels and run on fixed steel rails they are suited for very high loading capacities owing to the very low friction between steel and steel.
4) For all the reason, the cost of the
rail guided transfer cart  - referring to same dimensions and same loading capacity - is lower than the motorized battery trolleys on wheels which needed to equip with steering mechanism and greater powers.
5)Our company, with its 14 years experience in this kind of rail trolley, offers handling with state-of and the-art technologies, on account of continuous design improvement by insistingon most up-to-date electronic innovations.


Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer CartHeavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

3. Application Areas---Rail Guided Transfer Cart
The rail guided transfer cart of PERFECT allow movement charges at ground level in all types of industries and applications, such as warehouse, within or without factory, bay to bay, airport, sea port, manufacturing workshop, production line, and son on. 
Regardless of the complexity of your transportation requirements and the use of the environment, our engineers with 15 designing experience can provide you with a viable solution. Tell us your requirements, feedback to you suitable project economically and reasonably.
Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart


4.Product Details---Rail Guided Transfer Cart
The current is supplied to pulling motor through electric control system, which makes the rail transfer trolley start, stop, move forward, move backward, turn around or change speed, etc. The rail guided transfer cart is standard equipped the cart frame, wheels, motor, reducer, battery, charger and hand pendant. And the trolley is also equipped with such safety device: buffer, alarm light, lifting hole, emergency stop button and radar detector. 
Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart
Heavy Material Transfer Trolley in-Plant Use Rail Guided Transfer Cart

5.Characters and Parameter---Rail Guided Transfer Cart
ModelBDGS-20tBDGS-50tBDGS-100tBDGS-150t
Rated Load(t)2050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)40005500650010000
Width(W)2200250028003000
Height(H)5506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)2800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)350500600600
Wheel Quantity4444
Ground Clearance(mm)50507575
Running Speed(min)0-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)2.55.51115
Transformer Power(KVA)6.8103030
Transformer Quantity1111
Running Distance(m)70505050
Max Wheel Load(KN)77.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)5.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP24P43QU100QU100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now