Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage, Heavy Duty Transportation, Motorized Rail Carriage manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation, 40 Ton Loading Capacity Heavy Industry Rail Flat Trolley, Electric Heavy Material Transfer Rail Car Heavy Duty Wagon Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Battery Operated Cart Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation

Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,500 US $6,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Product Name: Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Motorized rail cart heavy duty transfer carriage for transportation

1.Introduction of heavy duty transfer carriage
PERFECT's heavy duty transfer carriage are movable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies and other items. It is powered by storage battery, which is installed on the transfer carts. The rail transfer trolleys are manual guide vehicles equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons. Usually the heavy duty transfer carriage are used to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries including Steel, Aluminum, Automotive, Heavy Manufacturing and others.These heavy duty transfer carriage are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane.

Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation


2.Application of heavy duty transfer carriage
Uses of heavy duty transfer carriage:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation

3.Applicable sites of heavy duty transfer carriage
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation

4. Parameter of heavy duty transfer carriage
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Operation and Component of heavy duty transfer carriage
There are a variety of drive and control systems for the heavy duty transfer carriage. Drive systems include gear reducer, axle drives and individual wheel drives. A typical unit is equipped with a hand held pendant control which is used by the operator to control the transfer car to move backward, forward along the track. With an average travel speed of 20m/min, an operator can walk along with the car to operate the unit. The pendant can be provided to be mounted on any of the 4 corners of the vehicle to allow the operator to walk along the leading end of the vehicle during operation. And our transfer cars are also available with semi-automatic and fully automatic control systems to meet the needs of specialized applications.
Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation

6. Factory and Transportation
Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation


Motorized Rail Cart Heavy Duty Transfer Carriage for Transportation
7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Martina
Sale Manger
*From:
To: Mrs. Martina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now