Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Transfer Trolley, Material Transfer Trolley, Scrap Transfer Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery, Factory Tractor Trailer Price Flatbed Rail Transfer Trolley Bp-3t, Special Customized Rail Vehicle Non-Power Rail Transfer Trolley Trailer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Ladle Transfer Cart Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery

Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery

Purchase Qty.:
(Set)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $41,000 US $40,000
Purchase Qty. (Set) FOB Unit Price
1 US $41,000
2+ US $40,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC-20T
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Ladle & Bolier Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Transfer Trolley
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant
  • Power Source: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 4000*2200*550
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery
1. Introduction of ScrapTransfer Trolley
With the functions of steady traveling, poleless speed regulation, PERFECT transfer trolley is commonly applied to transfer steel ladle, scrap,aluminum ladle, lead ladle, steel slag etc. We use this kind of scrap transfer trolley to moving and transporting hot metal ladles or scrap bucket to the ingot casting machines or within the plant itself.   
Generally the outer surface temperature of the scrap bucket is 200-300 degree, due to the high temperature the scrap transfer trolley should be designed with heat exposure proof device, especially to the battery, motor, reducer and electric appliance. It can avoid the transfer trolley from damaging and shortening using time. In order to avoid the scrap bucket transfer trolley broken during working, there equipped two sets driving system, if the main driving system is broken, the spare driving system can be start at the same time.

Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery
2. Application of ScrapTransfer Trolley
Our scrap transfer trolley is widely used to transfer the hot ladle in the steel mill and hot metals such as steel or aluminum in the foundry plant.
Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by BatterySteel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery
3. Details of ScrapTransfer Trolley
Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery

4. Parameter of ScrapTransfer Trolley
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
5. Company and Customers' visit
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is a professional designer of material handling equpment to meet the specific requirements of each client.Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items.Our special solution to the design of each product includes a detailed review of the client requirements, which is used to develop the Functional Specification of the product.Working closely with you, we will incorporate our years of design experience into the final design of the product to assure complete customer satisfaction.
Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery
6. Packaging and Transporting
Steel Factory 20t Scrap Material Transfer Trolley Powered by Battery
7. Q & A of  ScrapTransfer Trolley
How are the transfer trolley powered?
Powered AC carts have power cable connected directly to an electrical panel, typically for carts that travel along a fixed path. Cable reels can be installed for cable management.
Powered DC carts have on-board batteries that have an average running time of 16 hours. DC battery charging units can be installed on-board for convenience. Extended battery life can be accomplished by having four batteries rather than two.

How fast can the transfer trolley travel?
Typically, transfer carts come with drive motor speed of 50 fpm (with brake). Optional consideration can be given to ordering VFD (electric car only) for soft start/stop movement. Faster travel speeds can be ordered.
How to protect the transfer trolley as the temperature of scrap bucket or ladle is so high? 
The materials, driving system and electrical control of the car would be specially designed. The heat insulating material is used in the car to resist the high temperature. 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now