Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Die Handling Solution, Motorized Handling Solution, Die Solution manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart, Custom Engineered Material Handling Solution Electric Flatbed Truck Cart, High Capacity Transfer Cars for Bay-to-Bay Transport and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Die Cart Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart

Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart

FOB Price: US $5,000-20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BWP
  • Certification: ISO9000, CE
  • Product Name: Die Handling Solution
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Color: Customzied
  • Material: Steel
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Fuel: Battery
  • Condition: New
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Feature: Easy Operated and Long Using Time
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
Hot sell electric coils and dies transfer trailer


Introduction of Die Handling Solution
Perfect Material Handling offers a wide range of Die Handling Solution specifically designed for the unique needs of both stamping and molding. These products include Die Transport Equipment, Die Cart, and Die Transfer Trolleys and Die Trailers Systems. 
This Die Handling Solution could run on railways or cement floor which is chosen according to the transportation route or clients' project plan. The selecting concept: the rail transport cart is mainly used for fixed route no need of rotation; while the trackless transfer trolley on cement floor can realize 360° direction turning. 


Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart


Application of Die Handling Solution
The Die Handling Solution of PERFECT allow movement charges at ground level in all types of industries and applications, such as warehouse, within or without factory, bay to bay, airport, sea port, manufacturing workshop, production line, and son on. 

Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart
Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart

Parameter of Die Handling Solution
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
 Width(W)15002200250028003000
 Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Processing Line of Die Handling Solution
CNC Cutting
Transport the steel plate from raw material warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting. After the cutting, the workers will do some simple processing such as chip moving and setting out.
Preliminary Assembling
Put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
Debugging
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will test without load. And after the no load test, the cart will be tested with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.

Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart

Company and Customers' Visit


Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. Our company is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items.
Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart



Transportation of Die Handling Solution

*For length is less than 6m, the width is less than 2.2m. Die Handling Solution will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.
*If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m.
Die Handling Solution needs to be transported by flat rack (20 or 40 ft) . If the equipment is beyond above dimension, and quantity need to consider bulk cargo.
Engineers Available Motorized Die Handling Solution Cart

How to choose the Die Handling Solution? 

There are four types of transfer carts, each designed for different applications. They are:
Towed Type Carts - For loads up to 60 ton. Carts have casters or crane wheels and are manually moved on smooth to semi-smooth floors or are towed behind lift trucks or behind powered carts mounted on rail. They are an economical alternative to purchasing a second powered cart. Winches can also be used to pull carts of this type for on-rail applications. Carts can be sized according to requirements of work areas with space constraints.
On-Rail Type Carts - For loads up to 100 ton. Carts are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be AC powered or DC battery powered. Typically used for moving materials such as steel or tanks of liquids from one location to another. Larger cart capacities and sizes are available for specific applications. Custom deck frames can be designed for specific assemblies to carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable moveable machine base.
Steerable Type Carts - For loads up to 45 ton. Carts have two fixed and two swivel casters and are DC battery powered (optional AC powered). Carts are designed to travel on smooth to semi-smooth level floors. Customization is available for specific applications.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Winnie
*From:
To: Mrs. Winnie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now