Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Pipe Transport Trailer, Bxc-25t Transport Trailer, Pallet Transfer Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer, Custom Engineered Material Handling Solution Electric Flatbed Truck Cart, High Capacity Transfer Cars for Bay-to-Bay Transport and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Coil Transfer Cart Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,500 US $6,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $6,500
5+ US $6,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BXC-25T
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
  • Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
  • Material: Steel
  • Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
  • Origin: Xinxiang
  • Product Name: Pipe Transport Trailer
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Color: Customzied
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Specification: 2000*2000*500 / Customized
  • HS Code: 84289090
Product Description
BXC-25T Pallet Transfer vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

1.Introduction of Pipe Transport Trailer
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.  is specializing in the design and manufacture of heavy material transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Battery Operated Transport Trolley, Coil and pipes Carrier Equipment, Ladle Handling Equipment, Hydraulic Lift Table, Turntables and many other specialty items.
The pipe or coil transport trailer is used to move objects like cylinder coil, hot rolled steel, aluminum and paper roll coil, etc., from one place to another in the factory, it can move on concrete road or ground, and it can also move on rails.


Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer
 
2. Production and Processing
CNC Cutting Transport the steel plate from raw material warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting. After the cutting, the workers will do some simple processing such as chip moving and setting out.
Preliminary Assembling
Put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing
Welding Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling
Post weld treatment Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress
Spray Primer Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
Debugging Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will test without load. And after the no load test, the cart will be tested with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.
Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

3.Applicable Sites of Pipe Transport Trailer
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

4. Parameter of Pipe Transport Trailer
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Pipe Transport Trailer
Low noise  It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.
Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer

6. Customizable of Pipe Transport Trailer
Appearance:Table Size, Table Material, Table type, Rated Load, Color, Wheel Base,Detachable structure etc.
Special Function: Hydraulic Lift Table, Dumpling, Climbing, V shape, PLC control system, Automatic Positioning, clamping device, Anti-explosion, Heat-proof function, Weighting system etc.
Safety Device: Alarm light, Emergency stop button, Radar detector, Buffer, V shape support, Guardrails etc.
Special Design: Round corner, Hold pendant box, Lifting hole etc.


7. Factory and Delivery
Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer
Bxc-25t Pallet Transfer Vehicle Pipe Transport Trailer




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Yolanda Liu
Marketing Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Yolanda Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category