Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.

Ladle Handling Cart, Electric Handling Cart, Heavy Load Handling Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart, 40 Ton Loading Capacity Heavy Industry Rail Flat Trolley, Electric Heavy Material Transfer Rail Car Heavy Duty Wagon Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Ladle Transfer Cart Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

FOB Price: US $12,000-53,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $12,000-53,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BJT
  • Usage: Heavy Duty Ladle & Bolier Transportation
  • Brand: Perfect
  • Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant
  • Color: Customzied
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 84289090
  • Product Name: Transfer Trolley
  • Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
  • Power Source: Cable Drum
  • Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
  • Material: Steel
  • Trademark: PERFECT
  • Origin: Xinxiang
Product Description
Heavy load electric ladle handling cart
 
Introduction of Ladle Handling Cart
PERFECT Ladle Handling Cart are extensively used for moving and transporting hot metal ladles to the ingot casting machines or within the plant itself. These are well known for their capacity to bear enormous weight easily and equipped with two driving mechanism to keeping working when one is damaged by ladle high temperature.Our transfer cars are easily maneuverable and heavily demanded by organizations engaged in conducting metallurgical operations.
 
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

Application of Ladle Handling Cart
With the functions of steady traveling, stepless speed regulation, the ladle rail transfer trolley is commonly applied to transfer steel ladle, molten and liquid steel,  aluminum ladle,furnace clinker, steel slag etc. These ladle carts usually are used to carry molten steel before the furnace, electric stove or converter in steel mill,foundry work,metallurgy industry, and casting factory.
Generally the outer surface temperature of the ladle is 200-300 degree , due to the high temperature, the Ladle Handling Cart should be designed with heat exposure proof device, especially to the battery, motor, reducer and electric appliance. If need, we would prepare two motors, so when one is damaged by the ladle 's high temperature the other one could work continually.
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

Parameter of Ladle Handling Cart
ModelBJT-2tBJT-20tBJT-50tBJT-100tBJT-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)50060070010001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Running Distance (m)2530505050
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Other Products
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart


Our Factory and Customer Visit
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is a professional designer of material handling equpment to meet the specific requirements of each client.Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items. Our special solution to the design of each product includes a detailed review of the client requirements, which is used to develop the Functional Specification of the product. Working closely with you, we will incorporate our years of design experience into the final design of the product to assure complete customer satisfaction.
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

Packaging & Shipping
Heavy Load Electric Ladle Handling Cart

Q & A 
How are the transfer trolley powered?
Powered AC carts have power cable connected directly to an electrical panel, typically for carts that travel along a fixed path. Cable reels can be installed for cable management.
Powered DC carts have on-board batteries that have an average running time of 16 hours. DC battery charging units can be installed on-board for convenience. Extended battery life can be accomplished by having four batteries rather than two.


How fast can the transfer cart travel?
Typically, carts come with drive motor speed of 50 fpm (with brake). Optional consideration can be given to ordering VFD (electric car only) for soft start/stop movement. Faster travel speeds can be ordered.


How to protect the transfer trolley as the temperature of ladle is so high? 
The materials, driving system and electrical control of the car would be specially designed. The heat insulating material is used in the car to resist the high temperature. 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Winnie
*From:
To: Mrs. Winnie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now