Henan, China
Business Type:
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Die Transport Bogie, Die Transfer Bogie Cart, Electric Transfer Bogie manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory, Explosion-Proof Workshop Use Steel Ladle Bogie, 200t Cable Drum Ladle Transfer Vehicle Moving on Rail and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Die Cart Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-20,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Fuel: Battery
Certification: ISO9000
Condition: New
Product Name: Die Transport Bogie
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: BWP
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Color: Customzied
Material: Steel
Feature: Easy Operated and Long Using Time
Trademark: PERFECT
Transport Package: Tarp and Polywood Case
Specification: Customized
Origin: Xinxiang
HS Code: 84289090

Product Description

Large table die transport bogie for injection factory

Introduction of Die Transport Bogie
Perfect Material Handling offers a wide range of Die Transport Bogie specifically designed for the unique needs of both stamping and molding. These products include Die Transport Equipment, Die Cart, and Die Transfer Trolleys and Die Trailers Systems. 
This Die Transport Bogie could run on railways or cement floor which is chosen according to the transportation route or clients' project plan. The selecting concept: the rail transport cart is mainly used for fixed route no need of rotation; while the trackless transfer trolley on cement floor can realize 360° direction turning. 

Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Application of Die Transport Bogie
The Die Transport Bogie of PERFECT allow movement charges at ground level in all types of industries and applications, such as warehouse, within or without factory, bay to bay, airport, sea port, manufacturing workshop, production line, and son on. 

Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory
Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Parameter of Die Transport Bogie
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Processing Line of Die Transport Bogie
CNC Cutting
Transport the steel plate from raw material warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting. After the cutting, the workers will do some simple processing such as chip moving and setting out.
Preliminary Assembling
Put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will test without load. And after the no load test, the cart will be tested with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.

Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Company and Customers' Visit

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. Our company is specializing in the Design and Manufacture of transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Scissor Lift Tables, Turntables and many other specialty items.
Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

Transportation of Die Transport Bogie

*For length is less than 6m, the width is less than 2.2m. Die Transport Bogie will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container. If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.
*If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m.
Die Transport Bogie needs to be transported by flat rack (20 or 40 ft) . If the equipment is beyond above dimension, and quantity need to consider bulk cargo.
Large Table Die Transport Bogie for Injection Factory

How to choose the Die Transport Bogie? 

There are four types of transfer carts, each designed for different applications. They are:
Towed Type Carts - For loads up to 60 ton. Carts have casters or crane wheels and are manually moved on smooth to semi-smooth floors or are towed behind lift trucks or behind powered carts mounted on rail. They are an economical alternative to purchasing a second powered cart. Winches can also be used to pull carts of this type for on-rail applications. Carts can be sized according to requirements of work areas with space constraints.
On-Rail Type Carts - For loads up to 100 ton. Carts are mounted on steel rail for shuttling along a fixed path. They can be AC powered or DC battery powered. Typically used for moving materials such as steel or tanks of liquids from one location to another. Larger cart capacities and sizes are available for specific applications. Custom deck frames can be designed for specific assemblies to carry an entire shift of production and even serve as a stable moveable machine base.
Steerable Type Carts - For loads up to 45 ton. Carts have two fixed and two swivel casters and are DC battery powered (optional AC powered). Carts are designed to travel on smooth to semi-smooth level floors. Customization is available for specific applications.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Stephen

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now