Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Billet Vehicle, Heavy Duty Ladle Vehicle, High Temperature Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer, Material Handling Powered Transfer Battery Trolley, Electric Rail Conductor Carrier for Heavy Duty Material Transport Equipment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Factory Transport Equipment Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
  • Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer

Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $8,000-30,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 70 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie
Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Brand: Perfect
Usage: Heavy Duty Ladle & Bolier Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Color: Yellow, Customzied

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
BHX
Power Source
Busbar
Special Function
Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant
Material
Steel
Warranty
2 Years
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification
Customized
Origin
Xinxiang, China
HS Code
84289090

Heavy Load Steerable Bogie Trailer Steel Industry on Truck 

 
Introduction of Heavy Load Steerable Boige
BXC ladle transfer bogie is powered by 380V alternating current through busbar. Then the current pass through the slide knife installed in the bogie and was controlled by electric control system. The sale sliding contact line can be installed in the middle of the tracks, or by the outside of the tracks, or in the trench or under the roof of the plant. It has no limitation of running distance.
 
Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer

Production Process of Heavy Load Steerable Boige
CNC Cutting

The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.
Preliminary Assembling 
Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.
Spray Primee
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling 
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish 
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish.
Debugging 
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.
Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer


Parameter of Heavy Load Steerable Boige
ModelBHX-2tBHX -20tBHX -50tBHX -100tBHX -150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
 Width(W)15002200250028003000
 Height(H)4505506508501200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)0.82.55.51115
Reference Weight(t)2.35.57.613.926
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

 


Our Factory and Customer Visit
We have been specializing in transfer cart manufacture for over 15 years.With advanced equipment,excellent engineers and professional workers, we have got the certificates of CE, SGS, ISO. Our products can be used in industrial,steel,pharmacy,mining and many other lines. So we can assure that we will provide high quality and cost-effective products for you. 
Currently, our products not only have been sold in China, but also exported to American, Germany, Thailand, Holland, Turkey South Africa, Nepal, etc. We are becoming more and more popular around the world and get high evaluations from our cooperators.

Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer
 

Packaging & Shipping
The body of the cart is packed with tarp,  the small parts will be packed with wooden cases. According the table size and quantity, the cart would be carefully fixed and transported by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.
Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer

After Sales Service
We have full confidence and high responsibilities in our products. With quick quality information feedback system and technology service team, we can provide with high quality service for you. Our guarantee period is 12 months, after making sure the product is working well. During this period, we can repair, change the machine for you freely. After this period, we only charge cost price for you. We can also help you to fit, adjust the equipment till they work normally. We are striving for high quality for you all the way!
Sliding Wire Motorized Transfer Bogie Platform Trailer

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now