Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Railroad Transporter, Transporter, Electric Transporter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter, Anti-High Temperature Steel Ladle Transfer Car, Bay to Bay Transfer Car on Rail Moving Coils and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Transfer Cart Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
  • Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter

Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $14,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Load Capacity: 1-300t
Running Speed: 0-20m/Min
Power Source: Storage Battery
Application: Industrial Field
Warranty: 12 Months
Transport Package: According to Customers Demand

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: BXC-20T
Trademark: PERFECT
Specification: 4000*2200*550 (Customized)
Origin: Xinxiang-China
HS Code: 84289090

Product Description

Facotry use battery powered 20t heavy cargo railroad transporter

 
Product Description----Railroad Transporter
 
Our line of Railroad Transporter are designed to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries such as steel, aluminum, automotive, stamping, heavy manufacturing and several others. These units are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane.
Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
 
Application----Railroad Transporter

The battery powered railroad transporter is sutiable for all kinds of transport occassion since its travel distance is unlimited ad low requirement to the track. Due to advantage of without cable, the railroad transporter is mainly applied in assembly line, can realize the straight rail, S shape rail, U shape rail, C shape rail, Arc-shaped rail, 90 degree turn rail,  crossing rail etc.

Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter


Component----Railroad Transporter

The current is supplied to pulling motor through electric control system, which makes the railroad transporter start, stop, move forward, move backward, turn around or change speed, etc. The railroad is standard equipped the cart frame, wheels, motor, reducer, battery, charger and hand pendant. And the cart is also equipped with such 
safety device: buffer, alarm light, lifting hole, emergency stop button and radar detector. 
Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter

Characters and Parameter----Railroad Transporter
 
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Customized----Railroad Transporter

The railroad transporter can be designed with other function, such as lifting platform, coils support, PLC automatic control, explosion-proof processing, ferry and so on.  Our design is according to the client's working condition. 
Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter

Our company


Working closely with you, we will incorporate our years of design experience into the final design of the product to assure complete customer satisfaction.
   


Facotry Use Battery Powered 20t Heavy Cargo Railroad Transporter
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Stephen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed