Henan, China
Business Type:
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Coil Cart, Coil Handling Cart, Remote Control Coil Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart, Explosion-Proof Workshop Use Steel Ladle Bogie, 200t Cable Drum Ladle Transfer Vehicle Moving on Rail and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Coil Transfer Cart Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-40,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Remote Control Coil Cart
Usage: Heavy Duty Coils Transportation
Load Capacity: 1-300 T
Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Color: Customzied

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: BXC
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Material: Steel
Warranty: 12 Months
Trademark: PERFECT
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification: Customized
Origin: Xinxiang
HS Code: 84289090

Product Description

Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil Cart

Introduction of Remote Control Coil Cart
PERFECT Electric Coil Trolley are used to transport steel coils and pipes for metal industry. This coil transfer Cars are designed  to be an extremely cost effective, safe and flexible load moving alternative.
The Electric Coil Trolley are manual guide vehicles equipped with specialized drive systems which make it possible to easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons. The coil heavy load transfer cart is sometimes called a heavy transporter, headless transporter or self-propelled modular transporter.

Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller CartRemote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Application of Remote Control Coil Cart
Uses of remote control coil cart:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.

Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart
Using Place of Remote Control Coil Cart
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Parameter of Remote Control Coil Cart
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Advantages of Remote Control Coil Cart
---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
---- Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

Factory and Customer
Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Packaging and Shipping
Remote Control Motorized Handling Trolley Coil and Roller Cart

Q &A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Stephen

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now