Henan, China
Business Type:
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Coil Transporter, Motorized Coil Transporter, Cargo Coil Transporter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo, Explosion-Proof Workshop Use Steel Ladle Bogie, 200t Cable Drum Ladle Transfer Vehicle Moving on Rail and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Coil Transfer Cart Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo

Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $6,500
5+ Pieces US $6,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Coil Transporter
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: BXC
Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Color: Customzied
Material: Steel
Trademark: PERFECT
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification: 2000*2000*500
Origin: Xinxiang
HS Code: 84289090

Product Description

Motorized Coil Transporter For Transfer Heavy Cargo

1.Introduction of Coil Transporter
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.  is specializing in the design and manufacture of heavy material transport system to solve every material handling requirement. Our product includes Industrial Trailers, Transfer Cars, Electric Railway Transfer Trolley, Battery Operated Transport Trolley, Coil and pipes Carrier Equipment, Ladle Handling Equipment, Hydraulic Lift Table, Turntables and many other specialty items.Our line of Industrial Transfer Carts are designed and manufactured to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries including Steel, Aluminum, Automotive, Heavy Manufacturing and others. These material handling equipment are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane. 
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo
2.Application of Coil Transporter
Uses of heavy material transfer carts:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo
3.Applicable sites of Coil Transporter
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo

4. Parameter of Coil Transporter
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Coil Transporter
Low noise  It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo

6. Customizable of Coil Transporter
Appearance:Table Size, Table Material, Table type, Rated Load, Color, Wheel Base,Detachable structure etc.
Special Function: Hydraulic Lift Table, Dumpling, Climbing, V shape, PLC control system, Automatic Positioning, clamping device, Anti-explosion, Heat-proof function, Weighting system etc.
Safety Device: Alarm light, Emergency stop button, Radar detector, Buffer, V shape support, Guardrails etc.
Special Design: Round corner, Hold pendant box, Lifting hole etc.

7. Factory and Delivery
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo
Motorized Coil Transporter for Transfer Heavy Cargo

8. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Stephen

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now