Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Rail Transfer Truck, Electric Transport Equipment, Transport Truck manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory, Material Handling Powered Transfer Battery Trolley, Electric Rail Conductor Carrier for Heavy Duty Material Transport Equipment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Battery Operated Cart Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory

Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $5,000-40,000/ Set
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 70 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Steel Factory Transfer Car
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, , Dumpling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
BXC
Control Mode
Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode
Battery Powered
Color
Customzied
Material
Steel
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
Packing with Tarp and Wood Case
Specification
4500*2500*500
Origin
Xinxiang
HS Code
84289090
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck For Steel Factory
Introduction of Industry Transfer Wagon
Our BXC series industry trackless transfer wagons is powered by batterry. The battery is installed inside of the car. the inner of the cart. The direct-current machine gets its power from the electric control system, which makes the cart to start, stop, move forward and move backward. It could run on straight line, L-form tracks or curved tracks. We can also fit hydraulic lifting system if  it is necessary.
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory

Production Process of Industry Transfer Wagon
CNC Cutting
The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.
Preliminary Assembling
Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.
Post weld treatmen
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. 
Assembling 
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish 
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish.
Debugging 
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory



Application of Industry Transfer Wagon
Our industry transfer wagon are used to carry loads along assembly linestransfer material from one work station to the next, and store or transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. We will supply the professional and suitable scheme accroding to your need.
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory

Application Fields of  Industry Transfer Wagon
 We produce a wide range of rail flat cars, railway guided transfer carts, factory transport equipment, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many other lines. We are sure to provide the product you want!
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory

Parameter of Industry  Transfer Wagon
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Advantages of Industry Transfer Wagon
Low noise 
It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety 
We make sure a maximum safety for operators and the material handled. What we really care is the safety of everyone involved in the process of machine operation.
Easy for operation 
These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process 
Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation.
 Suitable for All Kinds of Weight 
The steering battery powered trolley is suit for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its highest payloads is up to 300 ton.Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory
Sales Service

We have full confidence and high responsibilities in our products. With quick quality information feedback system and technology service team, we can provide with high quality service for you. Our guarantee period is 12 months, after making sure the product is working well. During this period, we can repair, change the machine for you freely. After this period, we only charge cost price for you. We can also help you to fit, adjust the equipment till they work normally. We are striving for high quality for you all the way!
Heavy Duty Material Handling Transfer Truck for Steel Factory
How to choose the Factory Material Handling Equipment? 
Please Contact us,we will supply you professional and suitable sheme according to your need.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now