Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Rail Guided Vehicle, Rail Coils Vehicle, Material Transfer Carriage manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils, Anti-High Temperature Steel Ladle Transfer Car, Bay to Bay Transfer Car on Rail Moving Coils and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Battery Operated Cart 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
  • 60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils

60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $6,500
5+ Pieces US $6,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Rail Guided Vehicle
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: BXC
Control Mode: Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode: Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Color: Customzied
Material: Steel
Trademark: PERFECT
Transport Package: The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification: 2000*2000*500
Origin: Xinxiang
HS Code: 84289090

Product Description

60 ton rated load rail guided vehicle for coils

1.Introduction of rail guided vehicle
PERFECT's rail guided vehicles can handle upwards of 300ton and work well in areas with limited floor space. These material rail guided vehicles are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. Usually the heavy loads rail guided vehicles are used to accommodate the needs of a wide range of industries including Steel, Aluminum, Automotive, Heavy Manufacturing and others.These electric rail guided vehicles are designed to operate on floor mounted rails and are used to transport heavy materials across crane bays or in areas not serviced by an overhead crane.

60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils


2.Application of rail guided vehicle
Uses of heavy loads rail guided vehicles:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils
60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils


3.Applicable sites of rail guided vehicle
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, steel coils and pipes transport vehicle, platform wagon, electric transfer carriage, and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils

4. Parameter of heavy loads transport carriage
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Operation and Component of rail guided vehicle
There are a variety of drive and control systems for the heavy loads transport carriage. Drive systems include gear reducer, axle drives and individual wheel drives. A typical unit is equipped with a hand held pendant control which is used by the operator to control the transfer car to move backward, forward along the track. With an average travel speed of 20m/min, an operator can walk along with the car to operate the unit. The pendant can be provided to be mounted on any of the 4 corners of the vehicle to allow the operator to walk along the leading end of the vehicle during operation. And our transfer trolley cars are also available with semi-automatic and fully automatic control systems to meet the needs of specialized applications.
All units are equipped with state of the art safety features including safety lights, horns, bumpers, dead man controls and mushroom type emergency stop buttons. PERFECT vehicles equipped with semi-automatic and fully automatic control systems come equipped with a wide range of fully automatic safety controls.
 

60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils

6. Our Factory 
60 Ton Rated Load Rail Guided Vehicle for Coils



7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Stephen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now