Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Die Transport Flat Transfer, Rail Transport Equipment, Factory Transport Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart, Steel Foundry Using Material Handling Equipment on Railways, Heavy Pipe Rail Guided Conveying Vehicle System and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Battery Operated Cart Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
  • Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $10,000
5+ Pieces US $9,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 70 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Flat Cart
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, , Dumpling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
transfer cart
Control Mode
Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode
Battery Powered
Color
Customzied
Material
Steel
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification
4500*2200*600,
Origin
Xinxiang
HS Code
84289090
Steel Industry Transport Trailer rail power flat transfer cart


Preview of Rail Flat Cart
 
Our BXC series rail transfer cart is powered by batterry. The battery is fitted in the inner of the cart. The direct-current machine gets its power from the electric control system, which makes the cart to start, stop, move forward and move backward. It could run on straight line, L-form tracks or curved tracks. We can also fit hydraulic lifting system if needed.
Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Production Process

CNC Cutting
The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.
Preliminary Assembling
Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.
Post weld treatmen
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. 
Assembling 
Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.

Paint finish 
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish
.
Debugging 
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will
be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.
Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart


Application of Rail Flat Cart

Our rail flat carts are used to carry loads along assembly linestransfer material from one work station to the next, and store or transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 100 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.

Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Applicable Fields of  Rail Flat Cart

 We produce a wide range of rail flat cars, railway guided transfer carts, factory transport equipment, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many other lines. We are sure to provide the product you want!
Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Parameter of Rail Flat Cart
 
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

Advantages of Rail Flat Cart

Low noise 
It causes low noise level.
Maximum safety 
We make sure a maximum safety for operators and the material handled. What we really care is the safety of everyone involved in the process of machine operation.
Easy for operation 
These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
Easy to implement into manufacturing process 
Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation.
 Suitable for All Kinds of Weight 
The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its highest payloads is up to 300 ton.Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart

Our Company


We have been specializing in rail flat cart manufacture for over 15 years. With advanced equipment, excellent engineers and professional workers, we have got the certificates of CE, SGS, ISO. Our products can be used in industrial, steel, pharmacy, mining and many other lines. So we can assure that we will provide high quality and cost-effective products for you!

Steel Industry Transport Trailer Rail Power Flat Transfer Cart
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now