Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Material Handling Equipment, Transfer Cart, Coil Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley, Material Handling Powered Transfer Battery Trolley, Electric Rail Conductor Carrier for Heavy Duty Material Transport Equipment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Battery Operated Cart 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
  • 20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley

20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $6,500
5+ Pieces US $6,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: Coil Transfer Trolley
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application: Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
BDG
Control Mode
Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode
Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Color
Customzied
Material
Steel
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification
2000*2000*500
Origin
Xinxiang
HS Code
84289090
20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley

1.Introduction of Coil Transfer Trolley
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty material transport equipment. Our main products include material transfer carts, coils and pipes transport trolleys, industrial trailers, factory transport solution, electric warehouse carriages, ladle carts, motorized battery operated transfer vehicle and so on. The coil transfer carts are used to transport steel coils and pipes, die, machine parts, paper products for manufacturing industry; The factory transport solution is mainly to offer heavy duty horizontal transportation for manufacturing;while the motorized battery operated transport vehicle specially apply to transport heavy loads from one warehouse to another. With the steel box girder structure and safety devices make the electric transfer vehicle with easily, precisely and safely move up to 200 tons.  
20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
2.Application of Coil Transfer Trolley
Uses of heavy duty motorized industrial transfer flat carts:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley
3.Applicable sites of Coil Transfer Trolley
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley

4. Parameter of Coil Transfer Trolley
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages of Coil Transfer Trolley
    ---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
     
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
    ---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
      ---- Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
      ---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.
20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley

6. Our Factory 

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province. Our company has 15 years of industry experience, passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate.
we can produce all kinds of transfer cart from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series rail power transfer cart , BJT cable drum series Transfer cart , BHX safety sliding line series Transfer cart , BXC battery series Transfer cart , BTL towed cable series Transfer cart , BP non-power series Transfer cart , BQY train towed series Transfer cart , BWP trackless series Transfer cart  and special Transfer cart , such as turning, trackless, ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

20 T Heavy Load Carbon Steel Coil Transfer Trolley


7. Q&A
Will A Transfer Cart Be A Good Solution?
A good question to ask since there are many material handling solutions on the market! Which one is the right choice? For starters, transfer carts are moveable platforms used for the horizontal movement of materials, assemblies, and other items. Consideration must be given to the weight of the load and the travel requirements for the application.
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now