Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Rail Vehicle, Rail Transport Vehicle, Rail Wagon Vehicle manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails, Steel Foundry Using Material Handling Equipment on Railways, Heavy Pipe Rail Guided Conveying Vehicle System and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Factory Transport Equipment Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
  • Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails

Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $6,500
5+ Pieces US $6,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Wattage: >500W
Battery Voltage: 48V
Wheel Size: 16"
Motor: Brush
Frame Material: Steel
Certification: CE, ISO

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
BJT
Max Speed
<20km/h
Range per Power
5 Km
Product Name
Rail Vehicle
Usage
Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Application
Steel Industry, Factory, Warehouse, Port
Brand
Perfect
Load Capacity
1-300 Ton
Special Function
Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling
Control Mode
Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode
Battery
Color
Customzied
Material
Steel
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification
Customized
Origin
Xinxiang
HS Code
84289090
Heavy industry electric transport vehicle on rails

1. Introduction of rail electric transport vehicle
PERFECT's transfer carts, also known as cross flat cart, transfer trolley,electric flat cart, have advantages as simple structure, easy operation and maintenance,large load capacity and so on,with which these transfer carts are widely used in machine manufacturing and metallurgical factory matching up with lift cranes to transport heavy objects warehouse across.The rail transfer carts are suitable for various industries, steel mill and factory, paper roll plant,painting room,shipbuilding,new factory building project,machine processing line,heavy industry, airport and so on to transfer or handling material and equipment from one place to another, from warehouse to workshop.
 Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails

2. Customized of 
rail electric transport vehicle
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty Material Transfer Cart:
Transfer Cart:
Trackless transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart etc.
Rail Cart: Rail transfer cart, Cross-rail transport trolley, Curved rails transfer cart, S shape railway transport cart, L shape track transporter etc.
Industrial TrailerFlatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer etc.
Cargo Transportation:
Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle,  transformer carrier bogie 
Special Handling Equipment: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipment, Motorized turntable,  Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle etc.
Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails

3. Application of
rail electric transport vehicle
Uses of Material Transfer Cart:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.

Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails
4. Applicable sites of
rail electric transport vehicle
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails

5. Parameter of
rail electric transport vehicle
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

6. Power supply mode of rail electric transport vehicle
The motorized material handling equipment manufactured by Henan PERFECT Handling Company can be designed with different power supply mode, which include storage battery, cable, conductive rails, and so on. According to customers' different application environment, we would recommend the best suitable transfer solution with different power supply mode:
     Storage Battery Powered Transfer carts: This kind motorized transfer carts powered by battery is suitable for long running distance, low using frequency, "S" "L" and curved tracks, anti-explosion and ferry occasion.
    Cable reel powered transfer cart on rails: This kind electric flat transfer carts powered by cable is most used in occasion with high using frequency, short running distance, straight direction route.  
    Conductive track powered motorized transport trolleys: This kind material automated transport trolleys get power from the conductive tracks installed on the floor. These transport trolleys are suitable for high using frequency and large loading capacity. It has strict requirements about the track installation which need to be insulated.            
    Steerable transfer carts: These steerable transfer carts apply to multidirectional heavy duty transportation on cement floor and steel plate with rotation required. They can turn freely in 360°degree to change the moving direction. So they are powered by battery which won't be affected by the trailing cable during running in small or limited space.


7. Our Factory and Customers' visit 
Heavy Industry Electric Transport Vehicle on Rails


8. Q&A
What Are The Advantages of Using a Transfer Cart?
For smaller loads, manual carts can be dedicated to specific work place activities such as shuttling materials. This often makes the carts more available for use. Transfer carts are more accommodating for moving long loads through restrictive passage ways or doorways. For heavier loads transfer carts are an excellent affordable choice for their ability to handle heavy loads. Transfer carts are compact in design and work well in areas with limited floor area. Another advantage over lift trucks is how the cart deck can be customized to suit specific loads.
What Product Handling Applications Use Transfer Carts?
1.   Coils (V-Groove deck)
2.   Tanks (size/stability for uniformly distributed loads)
3.   Assemblies (fixture cradle) for a complete build or to send a partially completed product to the next station (tractors, heavy equipment machinery)
4.   Sub-Assembly shuttle from one line to another line
5.   Maintenance cart for motors and pumps
6.   Equipment support (stand-off deck) for navigating loads to locations with a plant facility
7.   Material shuttle for steel tubing (flat decking with guard rails)
8.   Elevating platform for assembly process (integrated screw-jack table)
9.   Sand casting (flat decking)

How can Transfer Carts be customized?
Please tell us:
What load or product will be transferred onto the cart?
What is the weight of the heaviest lift or load?
What are the dimensions? (Length; Width ; Height)
What is the trip time and frequency? (# of Trips per , Shifts per day:)
What is the travel area you need to cover? (Rail/cement floor, Indoor/Outdoor, straight line travel, etc)
What is the distance to travel?
Other relevant information or using condition.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed