Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
67
Year of Establishment:
2015-12-11
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: one month
MEI Awards

Die Transfer Trolley, Die Transport Trolley, Die Motorized Trolley manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer, Material Handling Powered Transfer Battery Trolley, Electric Rail Conductor Carrier for Heavy Duty Material Transport Equipment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Factory Transport Equipment 25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer

25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Pieces US $6,500
5+ Pieces US $6,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Name: 25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley
Usage: Heavy Duty Material Transportation
Table Size: 3000*2000*600mm
Brand: Perfect
Load Capacity: 1-300 Ton
Special Function: Anti-Explosion, Heat-Resistant, Lifting, Dumpling

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
BXC
Control Mode
Pendant/Remote/PLC Control
Power Mode
Battery, Cable, Conductive Rails
Color
Customzied
Material
Steel
Trademark
PERFECT
Transport Package
The Whole Cart Will Be Packed by Tarp.
Specification
2000*2000*500
Origin
Xinxiang
HS Code
84289090
25 ton loading capacity electric transport trolley manufacturer

1.Introduction 
PERFECT is specialized in designing and manufacturing of heavy duty material transport equipment:
Transfer Cart: Rail transfer cart, Trackless transfer car, Battery operated transport trolley, Coils cart, Ladle transfer cart, Hydraulic scissors lift table cart etc.
Industrial Trailer: Flatbed trailer, Factory trailer, Utility trailer, Workshop transfer trailer, Airport baggage cargo trailer, Car transport trailer, Motorized transfer trailer etc.
Cargo Transportation:Die cart, Coils transport cart, pipes transfer carriage, steel beam transporter, aluminum plate transport vehicle,  transformer carrier bogie 
Speical Handling Equipment: Ladle transfer trolley, Ferry Transfer wagon, Cross-rail transport equipmet, Motorized turntable,  Vacuum furnace transfer cart, Automatic vehicle etc.


25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer

2.Application 
Uses of heavy duty motorized industrial transfer flat carts:
For horizontal load transfers of a wide range of material, we have the heavy duty, high quality Transfer Cart solution you need. Transfer carts are used: to carry loads along assembly lines; transfer material from one work station to the next; store and transport an entire shift worth of production. They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base. With four different styles and standard capacities up to 60 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.
25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer
3.Applicable sites 
PERFECT conceives and manufactures a wide range of railway guided transfer carts, battery powered trolleys, intelligent self-propelled trolleys, die carts, industrial flat trailers, tilters and lifting platforms that operate in many industrial fields: metallurgy, manufacture, oil and gas, die shops, shipyards, chemical plant, automotive, mining industry, aerospace, power generation, coal industry, paper mills, metalworking, warehouse and many others!
25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer

4. Parameter 
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size (mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Height(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)1200143514352002000
Wheel Diameter (mm)270350500600600
Running Speed (m/min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(km)6.54.843.83.2
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

5.Advantages 
    ---- Low noise  It causes low noise level.
     
---- Maximum safety  Offers guarantee of maximum safety for operators and for the material handled. We really care about the safety of everyone involved in the job.
    ---- Easy for operation  These vehicles are easy to drive, so as soon as you get it you will be able to use it to transport your loads. We will support you to make the best out of your heavy load transporter.
      ---- Easy to implement into manufacturing process  Operates on standard floors; Do not require complex or permanent installation
      ---- Suitable for All Kinds of Weight  The steering battery powered trolley is superb for handling both small and extremely huge loads for its modular fabrication and its high payloads: up to 300 ton for each trolley.

6. Our Factory 
25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer


Production Process 
CNC Cutting
The steel plate is transported from warehouse to CNC cutting workshop for cutting.
Preliminary Assembling 
Workers put the cut steel plate together according to the design drawing.
Welding
Weld the steel plate with automatic welding machine after the preliminary assembling.
Post weld treatment
Test the welding section after the welding, polish and burring. Post weld treatment to eliminate welding stress.
Spray Primer
Transport the structure part after processing to painting booth for spraying primer. The main component of the primer is zinc rich epoxy antirust paint. The primer is to two layers
Assembling
 Assemble the structure parts after spraying primer with wheels, motors and gear box, etc.
Paint finish
Transport the assembled cart to painting booth, inspect the integrity of primer. After that paint the finish.
Debugging 
Debugging the cart after painting the finish with electric control system, after the debugging, the cart will
be tested without load and then with load. After the inspection, the cart will be transported to storage area.
25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer
Other pruducts
We are a professional company and produce many different series of steel frame trailers, coil transfer carts, battery powered carts, cranes and many other different kinds of products. If you need special type, customization is also accepted. According to your demands, we can assure that you will be satisfied with our product and service.
25 Ton Loading Capacity Electric Transport Trolley Manufacturer

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Jack
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now